Skip to main content

3 Lovely rooms in Helsinki center.

40 Eerikinkatu · Helsinki · FI

Exceptional

35 reviews

9.3

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at 40 Eerikinkatu.

Guest-rated

Exceptional guest ratings · 9.3/10 (35 reviews).

Great amenities

Features WiFi available · Free WiFi · Non-smoking rooms.

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking rooms
Lift / Elevator
Non-smoking throughout
Staff adhere to local safety protocols
Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
Guest rooms disinfected between stays

About this hotel

City Views and Central Location - Enjoy stunning city views from this accommodation located in the heart of Helsinki, just steps away from popular attractions like Kamppi Shopping Centre and Helsinki Bus Station.

Modern Amenities - This spacious apartment features 3 bedrooms, a flat-screen TV, and a fully equipped kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, providing utmost comfort and convenience during your stay.

Nearby Attractions and Activities - Explore Helsinki's famous landmarks such as Helsinki Music Centre and Finlandia Hall, or unwind at the nearby Uunisaaren Beach and Hietaranta Beach. Additionally, guests can indulge in winter sports in the surrounding area during the colder months.

Show more

Book now to experience the best of Helsinki at 3 Lovely rooms in Helsinki center.

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

What this place offers

WiFi available
Free WiFi
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Lift / Elevator
Non-smoking throughout
Staff adhere to local safety protocols
Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
Guest rooms disinfected between stays
Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
Physical distancing rules followed
Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
Show all 16 amenities
Cashless payment available
First aid kit available
Contactless check-in/check-out
Guest room sealed after cleaning

Guest reviews

Cleanliness7.9
Service9.9
Location10.0
Room Quality9.4
Amenities9.4
Value for Money9.4
Food and Beverage8.4
Overall Experience9.9

Guests loved

Great locationHelpful hostSpacious and clean

Could be better

Issues with cleanlinessLimited storage space

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

40 Eerikinkatu, Helsinki, FI

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 04:00 PM

Check-out

Until 11:00 AM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

See full policy details
  • This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
  • Managed by a private host
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at 3 Lovely rooms in Helsinki center.?

At 3 Lovely rooms in Helsinki center., check-in is from 04:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does 3 Lovely rooms in Helsinki center. allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at 3 Lovely rooms in Helsinki center..

Where is 3 Lovely rooms in Helsinki center. located?

3 Lovely rooms in Helsinki center. is located at 40 Eerikinkatu, Helsinki, FI.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.