Skip to main content

Ace Hotel Brooklyn

252 Schermerhorn Street · Brooklyn · US

Not Available

Exceptional

2,510 reviews

9.4

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at 252 Schermerhorn Street.

Guest-rated

Exceptional guest ratings · 9.4/10 (2,510 reviews).

Great amenities

Features Fitness facilities · WiFi available · Free WiFi.

Popular facilities

Fitness
Free WiFi
Air conditioning
24-hour desk
Pet-friendly
Bar
Dining
Non-smoking rooms

About this hotel

Luxurious Amenities

Ace Hotel Brooklyn offers a range of luxurious amenities including a fitness centre, garden, and a restaurant and bar, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable stay for all guests.

Convenience at Your Fingertips

Show more

With free WiFi, room service, and a 24-hour front desk, guests can enjoy convenience and seamless service throughout their stay at this 4-star hotel in Brooklyn.

Prime Location

Situated less than 1 km from Barclays Center, Ace Hotel Brooklyn provides easy access to popular landmarks such as the National September 11 Memorial & Museum and Brooklyn Bridge, making it the perfect choice for travelers looking to explore the city. Book your stay now for an unforgettable experience!

Choose your room

No rooms available for these dates. Try different dates.

What this place offers

Fitness facilities
WiFi available
Free WiFi
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Fitness center
24-hour front desk
Room service
Heating
Family rooms
Pets allowed
Lift / Elevator
Show all 42 amenities
Luggage storage
Safety deposit box
Bar
Facilities for disabled guests
Meeting/banquet facilities
Non-smoking throughout
Daily housekeeping
Wheelchair accessible
ATM/cash machine on site
Wine/champagne
Staff adhere to local safety protocols
Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
Guest rooms disinfected between stays
Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
Cashless payment available
Fire extinguishers
First aid kit available
Sanitized tableware & silverware
Contactless check-in/check-out
Invoice provided
Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
Smoke alarms
Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
Guest room sealed after cleaning
24-hour security
Delivered food - securely covered
Security alarm
Breakfast takeaway containers
Key card access

Guest reviews

Cleanliness8.7
Service9.7
Location10.0
Room Quality8.7
Amenities9.2
Value for Money9.2
Food and Beverage9.7
Overall Experience10.0

Guests loved

Great locationFriendly staffComfortable beds and rooms

Could be better

Noise issuesCleanliness concernsHigh prices

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

252 Schermerhorn Street, Brooklyn, US

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 03:00 PM

Check-out

Until 12:00 PM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Internet

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Parking

No parking available.

Children & extra beds

Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 2 years old stay for free when using an available cot. Children up to and including 17 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. You haven't added any extra beds. Any type of extra bed or child's cot/crib is upon request and needs to be confirmed by management.

Pets

Pets are allowed. Charges may be applicable.

See full policy details
  • The name on the credit card used for the booking should correspond to the guest staying at the property.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ace Hotel Brooklyn?

At Ace Hotel Brooklyn, check-in is from 03:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Ace Hotel Brooklyn allow pets?

Yes — pets are allowed at Ace Hotel Brooklyn. Charges or conditions may apply, confirmed at booking.

Is parking available at Ace Hotel Brooklyn?

Yes — parking is available at Ace Hotel Brooklyn.

What is the children and extra bed policy at Ace Hotel Brooklyn?

Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 2 years old stay for free when using an available cot. Children up to and including 17 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. You haven't added any extra beds. Any type of extra bed or child's cot/crib is upon request and needs to be confirmed by management.

Where is Ace Hotel Brooklyn located?

Ace Hotel Brooklyn is located at 252 Schermerhorn Street, Brooklyn, US.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.