Skip to main content

Bay Heights Escape

Rodney Heights Circle 241 · Gros Islet · LC

Okay

13 reviews

4.0

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at Rodney Heights Circle 241.

Guest-rated

Well reviewed guest ratings · 4.0/10 (13 reviews).

Great amenities

Features Snorkeling nearby · Bicycle rentals nearby · Sailing nearby.

Popular facilities

Dining
Pool
Parking
Airport shuttle
Beachfront
Bar
Spa & wellness
Free WiFi

About this hotel

Indoor Pool and Beach Shuttle

Enjoy leisurely swims in the indoor pool or hop on the convenient beach shuttle for some fun in the sun at the nearby sandy beaches.

Bicycle Tours and BBQ Grills

Show more

Embark on exciting bicycle tours around the area and end the day with a delightful BBQ using the available grills for a cozy evening.

Comfortable Guestrooms and Free Parking

Unwind in one of the 30 guestrooms with kitchenettes, stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi, and take advantage of the free onsite parking for a stress-free stay.

Experience the best of Gros Islet at Bay Heights Escape - book now for an unforgettable getaway.

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

What this place offers

Snorkeling nearby
Bicycle rentals nearby
Sailing nearby
Scuba diving nearby
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Television in common areas
Scooter/moped rentals nearby
Porter/bellhop
Limo or town car service available
Parasailing nearby
Mountain biking nearby
Pool umbrellas
Show all 93 amenities
Tours/ticket assistance
Wheelchair accessible parking
Casino shuttle (surcharge)
Cruise terminal shuttle (surcharge)
Ferry terminal shuttle (surcharge)
Shopping center shuttle (surcharge)
Access to nearby indoor pool
Free self parking
Segway rental/tour nearby
Airport transportation - pickup (surcharge)
Beach shuttle (surcharge)
Beach umbrellas
Beach sun loungers
Pool sun loungers
Beach towels
Boat tours nearby
Hot springs nearby
Game viewing nearby
Safari nearby
Ziplining nearby
Stereo
Shared microwave
24-hour pool access
Housekeeping on request
Private winery tours
Nature reserve
Proposal/romance packages available
LED light bulbs
Outdoor entertainment area
Motor boating nearby
Casino nearby
Health or beauty spa nearby
Horse riding nearby
Personal motor watercraft nearby
Marina nearby
Mountain climbing nearby
Swimming nearby
Water tubing nearby
Hosted evening meal
Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
Wheelchair-accessible van parking
Wheelchair-accessible pool
Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
Handrails in hallways
Handrails in stairways
Shuttle for bicycles available
Bicycle cleaning area
Change of towels (on request)
Change of bed sheets (on request)
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Well-lit path to entrance
Stair-free path to entrance
Charcoal grill
Locally-owned & organized tours & activities
Guest education on local ecosystems and culture
Locally-sourced food on site (80% or more)
At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
Water-efficient showers only
Accessible shuttle
No accessible shuttle
Accessible airport shuttle
No accessible airport shuttle
Tile flooring in public areas
Gravel flooring in public areas
Boat tours nearby
Nature reserve
Health or beauty spa nearby
Proposal/romance packages available
Parasailing nearby
Hot springs nearby
Area rugs in public areas
Guest education on local ecosystems and culture
Free WiFi
24-hour front desk
Terrace
Garden
Luggage storage
Designated smoking area
Street parking
Wheelchair accessible
Outdoor furniture

Guest reviews

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

Rodney Heights Circle 241, Gros Islet, LC

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 03:00 PM

Check-out

Until 12:00 PM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Guest type

Essential workers only - NO

Accessibility

No elevators

General

Bed sheets and towels are washed at a temperature of at least 60°C/140°F

Children & extra beds

No cribs (infant beds) available

Sustainability Certifications

Property confirms they are implementing enhanced cleaning measures

See full policy details
  • * 24-hour pool access
  • * A car is not required for transportation to and from this property.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bay Heights Escape?

At Bay Heights Escape, check-in is from 03:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Bay Heights Escape allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Bay Heights Escape.

What is the children and extra bed policy at Bay Heights Escape?

No cribs (infant beds) available

Where is Bay Heights Escape located?

Bay Heights Escape is located at Rodney Heights Circle 241, Gros Islet, LC.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.