Skip to main content

Caspian Villa

D'Abadie Road · Arima · TT

Exceptional

6 reviews

10.0

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at D'Abadie Road.

Guest-rated

Exceptional guest ratings · 10.0/10 (6 reviews).

Great amenities

Features WiFi available · Free WiFi · Parking.

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Terrace
Family rooms

About this hotel

Luxurious 3BR Villa with Stunning Mountain Views

Fully Equipped Kitchen and Modern Amenities

Indulge in a relaxing stay at our Peaceful Fully Equipped 3BR Villa in Arima. Enjoy the convenience of a fully equipped kitchen, flat-screen TV, and a private terrace with breathtaking mountain views. The villa's modern amenities, including free WiFi and streaming services, ensure a comfortable and enjoyable stay.

Show more

Private Entrance and Tranquil Garden Setting

Experience privacy and serenity with a private entrance and a tranquil garden surrounding the villa. Unwind in the spacious 3 bedrooms, complete with cozy bed linens and soft towels. Whether you're exploring the nearby attractions or simply unwinding on the patio, our villa offers the perfect retreat for your vacation.

Book now to secure your stay at our luxurious villa and create unforgettable memories in Arima.

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

What this place offers

WiFi available
Free WiFi
Parking
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Swimming pool
Terrace
Family rooms
Garden
Luggage storage
Facilities for disabled guests
Show all 24 amenities
Non-smoking throughout
Private parking
Outdoor pool
Board games/puzzles
Wheelchair accessible
Salt-water pool
Outdoor furniture
Sun loungers or beach chairs
Sun umbrellas
Fire extinguishers
Smoke alarms
CCTV outside property

Guest reviews

Cleanliness8.0
Service8.3
Location7.5
Room Quality7.9
Amenities8.0
Value for Money6.9
Food and Beverage7.3
Overall Experience7.8

Guests loved

Clean roomsFriendly staffSafe residential areaCozy bedroomsVarious amenities

Could be better

Mixed value for money feedbackLimited variety in food options

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

D'Abadie Road, Arima, TT

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 03:00 PM

Check-out

Until 11:30 AM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Parking

Free parking available.

See full policy details
  • This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
  • Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.
  • Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.
  • Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.
  • Managed by a private host
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Caspian Villa?

At Caspian Villa, check-in is from 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:30 AM.

Does Caspian Villa allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Caspian Villa.

Is parking available at Caspian Villa?

Yes — free parking is available at Caspian Villa.

Where is Caspian Villa located?

Caspian Villa is located at D'Abadie Road, Arima, TT.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.