Skip to main content

Expo Hotel Sofia - Free Airport Shuttle

149 Tsarigradsko Shosse Blvd. · Sofia · BG

Excellent

4,368 reviews

8.4

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at 149 Tsarigradsko Shosse Blvd..

Guest-rated

Excellent guest ratings · 8.4/10 (4,368 reviews).

Great amenities

Features Fitness facilities · WiFi available · Free WiFi.

Popular facilities

Fitness
Free WiFi
Parking
Air conditioning
24-hour desk
Dining
Pet-friendly
Airport shuttle

About this hotel

Prime Location

Expo Sofia Hotel, located next to the International Exhibition Center, offers unparalleled convenience with the Tsarigradsko Shose Metro Station right in front. Explore the city center in just 12 minutes or reach Sofia Airport in a quick 6-minute ride.

Luxurious Accommodations

Show more

Experience comfort and convenience in our rooms equipped with HD TV, a safe, free WiFi, and complimentary tea and coffee-making facilities for a relaxing stay.

Exceptional Amenities

Start your day with a delicious buffet breakfast or enjoy an early breakfast for those with early departures. Indulge in culinary delights at FOR EGO Restaurant & Garden, offering in-room dining options. Take advantage of our business facilities, fitness center, sauna, and 24/7 reception for a seamless stay.

Book your stay at Expo Sofia Hotel now for a memorable experience!

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

Get travel deals & price news by email

Deals and price drops across the Caribbean — no spam, unsubscribe any time. Sign in to track this exact hotel.

What this place offers

Fitness facilities
WiFi available
Free WiFi
Parking
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Fitness center
24-hour front desk
Restaurant
Room service
Business center
Show all 89 amenities
Heating
Family rooms
Garden
Pets allowed
Lift / Elevator
Laundry
Luggage storage
Express check-in/check-out
Airport shuttle
Safety deposit box
Fax/photocopying
Tour desk
Soundproof rooms
Ironing service
Meeting/banquet facilities
Car hire
Children's playground
Sauna
Dry cleaning
Breakfast in the room
Massage services
Packed lunches
Spa/wellness center
Non-smoking throughout
Private parking
Private check-in/check-out
Daily housekeeping
Designated smoking area
Accessible parking
Shuttle service (additional charge)
Concierge service
Special diet menus - on request
Kid meals
Lockers
Electric vehicle charging station
Kid-friendly buffet
Kids' club
Airport shuttle (free)
Outdoor furniture
Wine/champagne
Airport drop off
Airport pick up
Coffee Shop on site
Fruits
Shuttle service
Staff adhere to local safety protocols
Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
Guest rooms disinfected between stays
Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
Physical distancing rules followed
Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
Cashless payment available
Fire extinguishers
First aid kit available
Sanitized tableware & silverware
Contactless check-in/check-out
Invoice provided
Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
Smoke alarms
Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
Guest room sealed after cleaning
Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Physical distancing in dining areas
Key access
Food delivered to guest room
CCTV outside property
CCTV in common areas
Face masks for guests available
24-hour security
Delivered food - securely covered
Security alarm
Thermometers for guests provided by property
Walking tours
Breakfast takeaway containers
Key card access
Mobile app for room service
Themed dinner nights

Guest reviews

Cleanliness7.7
Service9.2
Location9.2
Room Quality8.2
Amenities8.7
Value for Money8.2
Food and Beverage7.2
Overall Experience8.7

Guests loved

Helpful staffSpacious roomsGood locationFree parking

Could be better

Poor food qualityMaintenance issuesLack of hot water in some instances

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

149 Tsarigradsko Shosse Blvd., Sofia, BG

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 02:00 PM

Check-out

Until 12:00 PM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Parking

Free parking available.

See full policy details
  • If you prefer an airport shuttle service, please contact the hotel in advance. Contact details can be found in the booking confirmation.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Expo Hotel Sofia - Free Airport Shuttle?

At Expo Hotel Sofia - Free Airport Shuttle, check-in is from 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Expo Hotel Sofia - Free Airport Shuttle allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Expo Hotel Sofia - Free Airport Shuttle.

Is parking available at Expo Hotel Sofia - Free Airport Shuttle?

Yes — free parking is available at Expo Hotel Sofia - Free Airport Shuttle.

Where is Expo Hotel Sofia - Free Airport Shuttle located?

Expo Hotel Sofia - Free Airport Shuttle is located at 149 Tsarigradsko Shosse Blvd., Sofia, BG.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.