Skip to main content

Golden Flower Hotel Bandung

Jl Asia Afrika 15-17, Bandung, West Java, 40111 · Bandung · ID

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at Jl Asia Afrika 15-17.

Great amenities

Features Elevator · Fitness facilities · Gift shops or newsstand.

Quality stay

Rated 4 stars with curated amenities and service.

Popular facilities

Fitness
Spa & wellness
24-hour desk
Parking
Pool
Free WiFi
Elevator
Gift shops or newsstand

About this hotel

Luxurious Amenities

Indulge in onsite massages and make use of the fitness center for relaxation and rejuvenation. Enjoy complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and convenient gift shops/newsstands.

Fine Dining Options

Show more

Experience exquisite dining at Lotus Garden restaurant or grab a meal at the coffee shop/cafe. Don't miss out on 24-hour room service and unwind with a drink at the bar/lounge.

Convenient Facilities

Benefit from a business center, express check-in, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Host successful events in the conference space and meeting rooms. Self-parking is available for a hassle-free stay.

A stay at Golden Flower Hotel Bandung offers a central location in the heart of Braga, providing easy access to explore the vibrant surroundings. Book now for an unforgettable experience!

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

Get travel deals & price news by email

Deals and price drops across the Caribbean — no spam, unsubscribe any time. Sign in to track this exact hotel.

What this place offers

Elevator
Fitness facilities
Gift shops or newsstand
Shopping on site
Conference space
Safe-deposit box at front desk
Meeting rooms
Express check-in
Self parking (surcharge)
Banquet hall
Wheelchair-accessible spa
Wheelchair-accessible pool
Show all 21 amenities
Meeting rooms
Fitness facilities
Free WiFi
24-hour front desk
Luggage storage
Express check-in/check-out
Designated smoking area
Concierge service
Wheelchair accessible

Guest reviews

Cleanliness7.5
Service8.3
Location8.1
Room Quality7.8
Amenities7.2
Value for Money6.9
Food and Beverage7.3
Overall Experience8.0

Guests loved

Clean roomsFriendly staffGreat locationComfortable beds

Could be better

Limited parkingExpensive breakfastNo spa services

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

Jl Asia Afrika 15-17, Bandung, West Java, 40111, Bandung, ID

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 02:00 PM

Check-out

Until 11:30 AM

Cancellation

Cancellation terms are shown on each rate, and confirmed before you pay.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children & extra beds

No rollaway/extra beds available

Check-in & Check-out

Contactless check-out is available

General

Professional property host/manager

See full policy details
  • No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
  • Contactless check-out is available.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Golden Flower Hotel Bandung?

At Golden Flower Hotel Bandung, check-in is from 02:00 PM and check-out is until 11:30 AM.

Does Golden Flower Hotel Bandung allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Golden Flower Hotel Bandung.

What is the children and extra bed policy at Golden Flower Hotel Bandung?

No rollaway/extra beds available

Where is Golden Flower Hotel Bandung located?

Golden Flower Hotel Bandung is located at Jl Asia Afrika 15-17, Bandung, West Java, 40111, Bandung, ID.

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.