Skip to main content

Grand Hyatt at SFO

55 South McDonnell Rd, San Francisco · Millbrae · US

Grand Hyatt

Exceptional

2,200 reviews

10.0

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at 55 South McDonnell Rd.

Guest-rated

Exceptional guest ratings · 10.0/10 (2,200 reviews).

Great amenities

Features Fitness facilities · WiFi available · Free WiFi.

Popular facilities

Fitness
Free WiFi
Parking
Air conditioning
24-hour desk
Dining
Pet-friendly
Bar

About this hotel

Luxurious Amenities

Grand Hyatt at SFO offers a range of luxurious amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. From a fitness centre to a bar, guests can unwind and relax during their visit.

Gourmet Dining

Show more

Indulge in a culinary experience at the hotel's restaurant serving delectable dishes. For those looking for convenience, room service is also available for a cozy night in.

Convenient Location

Situated just 1.1 km from San Francisco International Airport, with an AirTrain station stop on-site, the hotel provides easy access to transportation, making travel a breeze.

Book your stay at Grand Hyatt at SFO now and experience luxury and convenience at its finest.

Choose your room

No rooms available for these dates. Try different dates.

What this place offers

Fitness facilities
WiFi available
Free WiFi
Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Fitness center
24-hour front desk
Restaurant
Heating
Pets allowed
Lift / Elevator
Show all 68 amenities
Luggage storage
Express check-in/check-out
Safety deposit box
Bar
Fax/photocopying
Soundproof rooms
Facilities for disabled guests
Ironing service
Meeting/banquet facilities
Dry cleaning
Valet parking
Non-smoking throughout
Private parking
Daily housekeeping
Accessible parking
Minimarket on site
Special diet menus - on request
Wheelchair accessible
Kid meals
ATM/cash machine on site
Electric vehicle charging station
Toilet with grab rails
Lower bathroom sink
Higher level toilet
Wine/champagne
Coffee Shop on site
Pet bowls
Pet basket
Visual aids: Braille
Auditory guidance
Staff adhere to local safety protocols
Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
Guest rooms disinfected between stays
Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
Cashless payment available
Fire extinguishers
First aid kit available
Sanitized tableware & silverware
Contactless check-in/check-out
Invoice provided
Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
Smoke alarms
Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Key access
Food delivered to guest room
CCTV outside property
CCTV in common areas
Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
24-hour security
Delivered food - securely covered
Security alarm
Breakfast takeaway containers
Key card access
Happy hour

Guest reviews

Cleanliness10.0
Service10.0
Location10.0
Room Quality10.0
Amenities10.0
Value for Money10.0
Food and Beverage10.0
Overall Experience10.0

Guests loved

Comfortable bedsAttentive staffConvenient locationClean and spacious rooms

Could be better

High price for some amenitiesComplicated lighting and shower controls

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

55 South McDonnell Rd, San Francisco, Millbrae, US

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 03:00 PM

Check-out

Until 12:00 PM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets are allowed on request. Charges may be applicable.

Internet

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Children & extra beds

Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 2 years old stay for free when using an available cot. Children up to and including 17 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. People no matter the age stay for US$25 per person per stay when using an available extra bed. Any type of extra bed or child's cot/crib is upon request and needs to be confirmed by management. Supplements are not calculated automatically in the total costs and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

Parking

Private parking is possible on site (reservation is not needed) and costs USD 48 per day.

See full policy details
  • Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Hyatt at SFO?

At Grand Hyatt at SFO, check-in is from 03:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Grand Hyatt at SFO allow pets?

Yes — pets are allowed at Grand Hyatt at SFO. Charges or conditions may apply, confirmed at booking.

What is the children and extra bed policy at Grand Hyatt at SFO?

Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 2 years old stay for free when using an available cot. Children up to and including 17 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. People no matter the age stay for US$25 per person per stay when using an available extra bed. Any type of extra bed or child's cot/crib is upon request and needs to be confirmed by management. Supplements are not calculated automatically in the total costs and will have to be paid for separately during your stay.

Where is Grand Hyatt at SFO located?

Grand Hyatt at SFO is located at 55 South McDonnell Rd, San Francisco, Millbrae, US.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.