Skip to main content

Grand Hyatt Macau

City Of Dreams, Estrade Do Istmo Cotai, Cotai · Cotai · MO

Grand Hyatt

Exceptional

167 reviews

9.2

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at City Of Dreams.

Guest-rated

Exceptional guest ratings · 9.2/10 (167 reviews).

Great amenities

Features Elevator · Fitness facilities · ATM/banking.

Popular facilities

Fitness
Spa & wellness
Dining
24-hour desk
Pool
Airport shuttle
Bar
Parking

About this hotel

Luxurious Spa and Recreational Amenities

Indulge in massages and body treatments at the full-service spa, and enjoy the 4 spa tubs, outdoor tennis court, and steam room for ultimate relaxation.

Diverse Dining Options and Entertainment

Show more

Savor Chinese cuisine at Beijing Kitchen and grab snacks at the coffee shop. End your day with a drink at the bar/lounge or poolside bar, or try your luck with the complimentary casino shuttle.

Convenient Location with Elegant Accommodations

With 791 rooms featuring complimentary internet access and LCD TVs, this hotel offers comfort and entertainment. Take advantage of the limo service, event space, and proximity to popular attractions like City of Dreams.

Book now for a lavish stay at Grand Hyatt Macau and experience luxury at its finest!

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

Get travel deals & price news by email

Deals and price drops across the Caribbean — no spam, unsubscribe any time. Sign in to track this exact hotel.

What this place offers

Elevator
Fitness facilities
ATM/banking
Shopping on site
Conference space
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Safe-deposit box at front desk
Multilingual staff
Limo or town car service available
Full-service spa
Wedding services
Pool umbrellas
Show all 55 amenities
Tours/ticket assistance
Free casino shuttle
Free ferry terminal shuttle
Snack bar/deli
Playground on site
Self parking (surcharge)
Pool sun loungers
Children's club (surcharge)
Couples/private dining
Designer stores on site
Shopping mall on site
Art gallery on site
Proposal/romance packages available
Ballroom
Banquet hall
Casino nearby
Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
Wheelchair-accessible pool
Wheelchair-accessible on-site restaurant
Bicycle parking available
Lifeguard on site
Well-lit path to entrance
Annual carbon offsets
Double-glazing on all windows
Locally-sourced food on site (80% or more)
Energy-saving switches
At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
Water-efficient showers only
Accessible shuttle
No accessible shuttle
Full-service spa
Fitness facilities
Front entrance ramp
Proposal/romance packages available
Annual carbon offsets
Free WiFi
24-hour front desk
Terrace
Luggage storage
Designated smoking area
Concierge service
Wheelchair accessible
Steam room

Guest reviews

Cleanliness8.4
Service9.9
Location9.4
Room Quality8.8
Amenities9.4
Value for Money8.8
Food and Beverage9.4
Overall Experience9.6

Guests loved

Friendly staffGreat location

Could be better

Smoking smell in some areasRoom odor issues

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

City Of Dreams, Estrade Do Istmo Cotai, Cotai, Cotai, MO

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 03:00 PM

Check-out

Until 11:00 AM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Noise policy

Noise-free rooms not guaranteed

General

Cashless transactions are available

See full policy details
  • Reservations are required for massage services and spa treatments. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • Up to 2 children 12 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.
  • Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
  • No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
  • A car is not required for transportation to and from this property.
  • Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Grand Hyatt Macau?

At Grand Hyatt Macau, check-in is from 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Grand Hyatt Macau allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Grand Hyatt Macau.

Where is Grand Hyatt Macau located?

Grand Hyatt Macau is located at City Of Dreams, Estrade Do Istmo Cotai, Cotai, Cotai, MO.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.