Skip to main content

Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao

Breedestraat (O), Z/N, Willemstad, Curaçao, 0000 · Willemstad · CW

Independent

Exceptional

146 reviews

9.2

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at Breedestraat (O).

Guest-rated

Exceptional guest ratings · 9.2/10 (146 reviews).

Great amenities

Features Sportsbook · Free WiFi · Luggage storage.

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Parking
Dining
24-hour desk
Pool
Beachfront
Sportsbook
Luggage storage

About this hotel

Experience the vibrant energy of Willemstad at Harbor Hotel & Casino, where luxury meets excitement!

Recreational Amenities

Dive into fun at our outdoor pool or test your luck in the casino. With a sportsbook on-site, there's never a dull moment as you enjoy a range of leisure activities tailored to enhance your stay.

Show more

Culinary Delights

Savor exquisite dishes at the Harbor Restaurant. Indulge in cocktails at the poolside bar or enjoy an alfresco dining experience with breathtaking ocean views. Don't forget about our delicious cooked-to-order breakfasts available daily!

Comfortable Accommodations

Retreat to one of our 45 air-conditioned rooms, thoughtfully designed with minibars and private bathrooms featuring rainfall showerheads. Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi while relishing in all the comforts of home.

Discover the pleasures of Harbor Hotel & Casino—reserve your unforgettable stay today!

Choose your room

No rooms available for these dates. Try different dates.

What this place offers

Sportsbook
Free WiFi
Luggage storage
Casino
Street parking
Concierge service
Wheelchair accessible
Outdoor furniture
Elevator
ATM/banking
Breakfast available (surcharge)
Television in common areas
Show all 39 amenities
Safe-deposit box at front desk
Multilingual staff
Front desk (limited hours)
Porter/bellhop
Smoke-free property
Pool umbrellas
Playground on site
Free self parking
Pool sun loungers
Beach towels
Housekeeping on request
Shopping mall on site
Banquet hall
LED light bulbs
Renewable energy source - solar
Secured parking
Outdoor entertainment area
Casino nearby
Sportsbook
Change of towels (on request)
Change of bed sheets (on request)
Well-lit path to entrance
Showcase for local artists
Energy-saving switches
At least 80% of all lighting comes from LEDs
Vegetarian menu options available
Tile flooring in public areas

Guest reviews

Cleanliness8.7
Service9.7
Location10.0
Room Quality8.6
Amenities9.2
Value for Money9.6
Food and Beverage8.2
Overall Experience9.7

Guests loved

Centrally locatedFriendly staffClean rooms

Could be better

Food quality inconsistentMildew in shower

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

Breedestraat (O), Z/N, Willemstad, Curaçao, 0000, Willemstad, CW

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 03:00 PM

Check-out

Until 12:00 PM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Guest type

Essential workers only - NO

Covid

Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing

General

Professional property host/manager

Health & Safety

Property does not require health documentation at check-in

See full policy details
  • This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly).

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao?

At Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao, check-in is from 03:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao.

Where is Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao located?

Harbor Hotel & Casino Curacao is located at Breedestraat (O), Z/N, Willemstad, Curaçao, 0000, Willemstad, CW.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.