Skip to main content

Hotel Hibiscus

8 Avenue de Grèce · Bujumbura · BI

Exceptional

6 reviews

10.0

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at 8 Avenue de Grèce.

Guest-rated

Exceptional guest ratings · 10.0/10 (6 reviews).

Great amenities

Features Front desk (limited hours) · Free wired internet · Internet access.

Popular facilities

24-hour desk
Free WiFi
Air conditioning
Dining
Housekeeping on request
Non-smoking rooms
Room service
Currency exchange

About this hotel

Welcome to Hotel Hibiscus in Bujumbura!

Convenient Location: Situated just 3.5 km from Musee Vivant, our hotel offers easy access to one of the city's top attractions.

Fantastic Amenities: Enjoy a relaxing stay with our on-site bar, restaurant, room service, and 24-hour front desk. Stay connected with complimentary WiFi available throughout the property.

Show more

Easy Airport Access: With the Bujumbura International Airport only 8 km away, your journey to and from the hotel is hassle-free.

Ready to experience comfort and convenience at Hotel Hibiscus? Book your stay now!

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

Get travel deals & price news by email

Deals and price drops across the Caribbean — no spam, unsubscribe any time. Sign in to track this exact hotel.

What this place offers

Front desk (limited hours)
Free wired internet
Internet access
Housekeeping on request
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Restaurant
Room service
Currency exchange
Staff adhere to local safety protocols
Guest rooms disinfected between stays
Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
Show all 21 amenities
Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
First aid kit available
Sanitized tableware & silverware
Invoice provided
Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
Guest room sealed after cleaning
Physical distancing in dining areas
Food delivered to guest room
Delivered food - securely covered

Guest reviews

Cleanliness10.0
Service10.0
Location10.0
Room Quality10.0
Amenities10.0
Value for Money10.0
Food and Beverage10.0
Overall Experience10.0

Guests loved

Great locationExcellent meals

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

8 Avenue de Grèce, Bujumbura, BI

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 12:00 PM

Check-out

Until 10:30 AM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

See full policy details
  • Managed by a private host
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Hibiscus?

At Hotel Hibiscus, check-in is from 12:00 PM and check-out is until 10:30 AM.

Does Hotel Hibiscus allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Hotel Hibiscus.

Where is Hotel Hibiscus located?

Hotel Hibiscus is located at 8 Avenue de Grèce, Bujumbura, BI.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.