Skip to main content

InterContinental Shanghai Hongqiao NECC by IHG

Gate 3, No. 1700, Zhuguang Road · Shanghai · CN

InterContinental Hotels & Resorts

Excellent

461 reviews

8.8

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at Gate 3.

Guest-rated

Excellent guest ratings · 8.8/10 (461 reviews).

Quality stay

Rated 5 stars with curated amenities and service.

Popular facilities

Fitness
Free WiFi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
24-hour desk
Dining
Bar

About this hotel

Luxurious Spa Centre and Sauna

Indulge in relaxation at our spa centre and sauna, offering a tranquil escape from the bustling city. Unwind and rejuvenate in style during your stay.

Convenient Location and Shuttle Service

Show more

Situated in the heart of National Exhibition Convention Centre, our hotel offers easy access to key transportation hubs. Enjoy the convenience of a free shuttle service to Shanghai Hongqiao Airport and Hongqiao Railway Station.

Modern Comforts and Exceptional Service

Experience a seamless stay with our well-equipped rooms featuring flat-screen TVs and private bathrooms. Our attentive staff and 24-hour front desk ensure all your needs are met promptly.

Book your stay at InterContinental Shanghai Hongqiao NECC now for a perfect blend of luxury and convenience.

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

Guest reviews

Cleanliness7.9
Service9.4
Location9.0
Room Quality8.4
Amenities8.4
Value for Money9.4
Food and Beverage8.9
Overall Experience8.9

Guests loved

Good breakfast selectionConvenient location for eventsComfortable and spacious rooms

Could be better

Unpleasant smell in some roomsNo beverages in the minibarLimited nearby amenities

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

Gate 3, No. 1700, Zhuguang Road, Shanghai, CN

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 03:00 PM

Check-out

Until 12:00 PM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Parking

Free parking available.

See full policy details
  • Guests are required to show a valid government-issued ID card or passport upon check-in.Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.
  • Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at InterContinental Shanghai Hongqiao NECC by IHG?

At InterContinental Shanghai Hongqiao NECC by IHG, check-in is from 03:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does InterContinental Shanghai Hongqiao NECC by IHG allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at InterContinental Shanghai Hongqiao NECC by IHG.

Is parking available at InterContinental Shanghai Hongqiao NECC by IHG?

Yes — free parking is available at InterContinental Shanghai Hongqiao NECC by IHG.

Where is InterContinental Shanghai Hongqiao NECC by IHG located?

InterContinental Shanghai Hongqiao NECC by IHG is located at Gate 3, No. 1700, Zhuguang Road, Shanghai, CN.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.