Skip to main content

Maun Lodge

Plot No. 459 · Maun · BW

Excellent

785 reviews

8.2

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at Plot No. 459.

Guest-rated

Excellent guest ratings · 8.2/10 (785 reviews).

Quality stay

Comfortable 3-star stay with all essentials.

Popular facilities

Fitness
Free WiFi
Parking
Air conditioning
24-hour desk
Dining
Airport shuttle
Bar

About this hotel

Riverside Retreat with Exciting Amenities

Luxurious Rooms: Each room at Maun Lodge is a sanctuary of comfort, featuring air conditioning, satellite TV, and scenic river views from select balconies.

Culinary Delights: Indulge in a culinary journey at Boma & Riverview Bar with live music or savor a variety of dishes at the elegant on-site restaurant.

Show more

Relaxation and Recreation: Unwind by the outdoor pool or stay active at the fitness center, ensuring a perfect balance of leisure and wellness.

Experience the ultimate blend of serenity and excitement at Maun Lodge. Book your stay now to create unforgettable memories.

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

Get travel deals & price news by email

Deals and price drops across the Caribbean — no spam, unsubscribe any time. Sign in to track this exact hotel.

Guest reviews

Cleanliness8.8
Service9.0
Location9.0
Room Quality7.0
Amenities8.5
Value for Money6.5
Food and Beverage8.0
Overall Experience8.8

Guests loved

Great location (walking distance to Maun Mall; close to supermarket)Friendly, helpful staff and complimentary/efficient airport transfersClean and comfortable rooms reported by multiple guestsGym, gardens and pleasant public areasBoma dinner/local entertainment often praised

Could be better

Perceived high prices; overpriced breakfast and on-site foodRooms/facilities described as dated by several guestsPoor shower experience reported by at least one guestOccasional slow food service and long waits for dinnerWeak WiFi and TV reception in some roomsIsolated incidents of poor customer service (shuttle scheduling) and local road/cigarette noise

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

Plot No. 459, Maun, BW

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 02:00 PM

Check-out

Until 10:30 AM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Parking

Free parking available.

See full policy details
  • Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Maun Lodge?

At Maun Lodge, check-in is from 02:00 PM and check-out is until 10:30 AM.

Does Maun Lodge allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Maun Lodge.

Is parking available at Maun Lodge?

Yes — free parking is available at Maun Lodge.

Where is Maun Lodge located?

Maun Lodge is located at Plot No. 459, Maun, BW.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.