Skip to main content

Couples Negril

Norman Manley Boulevard · Negril · JM

Exceptional

442 reviews

9.0

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at Norman Manley Boulevard.

Guest-rated

Exceptional guest ratings · 9.0/10 (442 reviews).

Great amenities

Features Fitness facilities · WiFi available · Free WiFi.

Popular facilities

Fitness
Free WiFi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
24-hour desk
Dining
Airport shuttle

About this hotel

Luxurious Beachfront Location

Couples Negril, situated on the beachfront near Negril, Jamaica, offers a romantic escape with 2 outdoor pools, a rejuvenating spa, and air-conditioned rooms featuring private balconies.

Gourmet Dining and Entertainment

Show more

Indulge in a culinary journey at the resort's 4 restaurants serving diverse cuisines from Asian to Caribbean. The bar provides live music, and for a special evening, enjoy a romantic beachfront dinner under the stars.

Relaxation and Activities

Unwind at the Couples' spa with massages and beauty treatments, take a dip in the hot tub, or stay active at the tennis courts and modern fitness center. Engage in yoga, Pilates, and various water sports during your stay.

Experience the ultimate romantic getaway at Couples Negril - Book now for an unforgettable stay!

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

What this place offers

Fitness facilities
WiFi available
Free WiFi
Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Air conditioning
Fitness center
Swimming pool
24-hour front desk
Restaurant
Room service
Business center
Show all 110 amenities
Terrace
Garden
Laundry
Luggage storage
Fishing
Airport shuttle
Safety deposit box
Bar
Tour desk
Golf course
Soundproof rooms
Meeting/banquet facilities
Tennis court
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Canoeing
Breakfast in the room
Diving
Massage services
Windsurfing
Games room
Snorkelling
Spa/wellness center
Barber/beauty shop
Table tennis
Currency exchange
Billiards
Karaoke
Squash
Outdoor pool
Sun terrace
Daily housekeeping
Designated smoking area
Accessible parking
Board games/puzzles
Beachfront
Minimarket on site
Concierge service
Special diet menus - on request
Snack bar
ATM/cash machine on site
Pool with view
Water sport facilities on site
Private beach area
Evening entertainment
Adult only
Pool bar
Shuttle service (free)
Entertainment staff
Airport shuttle (free)
Outdoor furniture
Sun loungers or beach chairs
Wine/champagne
Airport drop off
Airport pick up
Fruits
Spa/wellness center services
Steam room
Beauty Services
Fitness/spa locker rooms
Yoga classes
Tennis equipment
Manicure
Pedicure
Fitness classes
Beach
Shuttle service
Staff adhere to local safety protocols
Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
Guest rooms disinfected between stays
Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
Physical distancing rules followed
Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
Cashless payment available
Fire extinguishers
First aid kit available
Sanitized tableware & silverware
Invoice provided
Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
Smoke alarms
Guest room sealed after cleaning
Physical distancing in dining areas
Key access
Food delivered to guest room
CCTV outside property
CCTV in common areas
Process in place to check health of guests
Access to health care professionals
24-hour security
Delivered food - securely covered
Thermometers for guests provided by property
Walking tours
Key card access
Tour/class on local culture
Mobile app for room service
Live music/performance
Cooking class
Movie nights
Aerobics

Guest reviews

Cleanliness9.0
Service9.0
Location9.0
Room Quality9.0
Amenities9.0
Value for Money9.0
Food and Beverage9.0
Overall Experience9.0

Guests loved

Exceptional, personalized service from staff and managementWide variety of activities and entertainment (trivia, classes, demonstrations)Excellent pool temperature and beach resort atmosphereHigh-quality dining experiences across restaurantsOpportunities for scuba diving with encouraging instructorsFriendly, memorable interactions with other guests

Could be better

Occasional unavailability of the vanilla flavoring at the coffee shop

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

Norman Manley Boulevard, Negril, JM

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 04:00 PM

Check-out

Until 11:00 AM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Parking

Parking available.

See full policy details
  • Upon check-in photo identification and credit card is required. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.
  • Please note Free airport shuttle is only for guests staying 3 nights or more.
  • Please note that free airport transfers are only valid for Montego Bay Airport arrivals and departures.
  • Please note that this is a couples-only resort and does not accept single occupancy reservations.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Couples Negril?

At Couples Negril, check-in is from 04:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Couples Negril allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Couples Negril.

Is parking available at Couples Negril?

Yes — parking is available at Couples Negril.

Where is Couples Negril located?

Couples Negril is located at Norman Manley Boulevard, Negril, JM.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.