Skip to main content

Seaside Ocean Front Condo

26 Avenue A · Seaside · US

Not Available

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at 26 Avenue A.

Great amenities

Features WiFi available · Parking · Free Parking.

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Parking
Fitness
Pool
24-hour desk
Bar
Beachfront
Non-smoking rooms

About this hotel

Stunning Views and Relaxation

Enjoy breathtaking sea and pool views from the patio, along with access to an outdoor pool, hot tub, and fitness centre at Seaside Ocean Front Condo.

Luxurious Amenities

Show more

Indulge in the spacious apartment's fully equipped kitchen, living room, dining area, 2 bedrooms, and bathroom with a hot tub. Additional features include a fireplace, flat-screen TV, and Blu-ray player.

Convenient Location

Explore nearby attractions like Seaside Beach and Seaside Golf Course, then unwind in the garden or take advantage of the available bike rentals. Book now for a memorable seaside getaway.

Choose your room

No rooms available for these dates. Try different dates.

What this place offers

WiFi available
Parking
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Fitness center
Swimming pool
24-hour front desk
Business center
Terrace
Family rooms
Garden
Hiking
Show all 60 amenities
BBQ facilities
Lift / Elevator
Fishing
Express check-in/check-out
Cycling
Bar
Fax/photocopying
Horse riding
Golf course
Hot tub/Jacuzzi
Canoeing
Windsurfing
Games room
Table tennis
Bowling
Mini golf
Billiards
Non-smoking throughout
Private parking
Outdoor pool
Parking garage
Beachfront
Minimarket on site
Grocery deliveries
Heated pool
Vending machine - drinks
Paid WiFi
Outdoor furniture
Sun loungers or beach chairs
Shallow end
Kids' pool
Beach
Staff adhere to local safety protocols
Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
Guest rooms disinfected between stays
Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
Fire extinguishers
Invoice provided
Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
Smoke alarms
Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
Guest room sealed after cleaning
Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Key access
Key card access
Happy hour
Movie nights

Guest reviews

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

26 Avenue A, Seaside, US

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 04:00 PM

Check-out

Until 02:00 PM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Parking

Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not needed).

Children & extra beds

Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 11 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Internet

WiFi is available in the hotel rooms and costs USD 10 per 24 hours.

See full policy details
  • Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
  • Managed by a private host
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Seaside Ocean Front Condo?

At Seaside Ocean Front Condo, check-in is from 04:00 PM and check-out is until 02:00 PM.

Does Seaside Ocean Front Condo allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Seaside Ocean Front Condo.

Is parking available at Seaside Ocean Front Condo?

Yes — free parking is available at Seaside Ocean Front Condo.

What is the children and extra bed policy at Seaside Ocean Front Condo?

Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 11 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.

Where is Seaside Ocean Front Condo located?

Seaside Ocean Front Condo is located at 26 Avenue A, Seaside, US.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.