Skip to main content

Spacious 3 bedroom house in Lilayi, Lusaka

House 1, Plot L, Mukwa Drive · Lusaka · ZM

Exceptional

1 reviews

10.0

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at House 1.

Guest-rated

Exceptional guest ratings · 10.0/10 (1 reviews).

Great amenities

Features Express check-in · Free wired internet · Golfing on site.

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Parking
Pool
Pet-friendly
Dining
24-hour desk
Express check-in
Golfing on site

About this hotel

Luxurious Amenities

Featuring a private pool and sun terrace, this spacious 3-bedroom villa offers a premium stay in Lusaka.

Family-Friendly Environment

Show more

With an indoor play area and outdoor equipment, your little ones will have a blast at this child-friendly property.

Convenient Location

Located near Lusaka's top attractions like Lusaka South Country Club and Chilanga Golf Club, this villa offers easy access to the city's best spots.

Contact us today to book your unforgettable stay at Spacious 3 bedroom house in Lilayi, Lusaka!

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

What this place offers

Express check-in
Free wired internet
Golfing on site
Self parking (surcharge)
Offsite parking discounted rates available
Internet access
Housekeeping on request
Private picnics
Exercise/lap pool
Japanese garden
Swimming nearby
Offsite parking discounted rates available
Show all 45 amenities
Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Terrace
Family rooms
Pets allowed
BBQ facilities
Luggage storage
Express check-in/check-out
Ironing service
Non-smoking throughout
Private check-in/check-out
Grocery deliveries
Allergy-free room
Kids' outdoor play equipment
Outdoor furniture
Shallow end
Staff adhere to local safety protocols
Guest rooms disinfected between stays
Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
Physical distancing rules followed
Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
Cashless payment available
Sanitized tableware & silverware
Contactless check-in/check-out
Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
Guest room sealed after cleaning
Physical distancing in dining areas
Key access
Food delivered to guest room
CCTV outside property
Access to health care professionals
24-hour security
Delivered food - securely covered

Guest reviews

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

House 1, Plot L, Mukwa Drive, Lusaka, ZM

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 10:00 AM

Check-out

Until 10:00 AM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

See full policy details
  • This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
  • Managed by a private host
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Spacious 3 bedroom house in Lilayi, Lusaka?

At Spacious 3 bedroom house in Lilayi, Lusaka, check-in is from 10:00 AM and check-out is until 10:00 AM.

Does Spacious 3 bedroom house in Lilayi, Lusaka allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Spacious 3 bedroom house in Lilayi, Lusaka.

Where is Spacious 3 bedroom house in Lilayi, Lusaka located?

Spacious 3 bedroom house in Lilayi, Lusaka is located at House 1, Plot L, Mukwa Drive, Lusaka, ZM.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.