Skip to main content

The Blue Crab

1318 NW 17th St., US · Lincoln City · US

Not Available

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at 1318 NW 17th St..

Great amenities

Features WiFi available · Free WiFi · Parking.

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Parking
Beachfront
Heating
Terrace
Garden
BBQ facilities
Horse riding

About this hotel

Luxurious Spa Bath

Indulge in relaxation with a spa bath at The Blue Crab in Lincoln City. Unwind in style and comfort with this exquisite feature, perfect for a rejuvenating experience after a day of exploration.

Stunning Sea Views

Show more

Enjoy breathtaking sea views from the balcony of this spacious 5-bedroom holiday home. Immerse yourself in the beauty of the ocean right from the comfort of your accommodation, creating unforgettable memories.

Convenient Amenities and Nearby Attractions

With private check-in, a fully equipped kitchen, and proximity to D River Beach and Wecoma Beach, The Blue Crab offers convenience and luxury. Explore Nelscott Beach and Chinook Winds Golf Resort nearby, or opt for sightseeing tours for a memorable stay.

Book now for a luxurious getaway at The Blue Crab and experience comfort, convenience, and stunning views.

Choose your room

No rooms available for these dates. Try different dates.

What this place offers

WiFi available
Free WiFi
Parking
Free Parking
Heating
Terrace
Garden
BBQ facilities
Horse riding
Golf course
Games room
Mini golf
Show all 22 amenities
Casino
Non-smoking throughout
Private parking
Private check-in/check-out
Board games/puzzles
Beach
Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
Fire extinguishers
First aid kit available
Smoke alarms

Guest reviews

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

1318 NW 17th St., US, Lincoln City, US

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 04:00 PM

Check-out

Until 10:00 AM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Parking

Free private parking is possible on site (reservation is not possible).

Internet

WiFi is available in some hotel rooms and is free of charge.

Children & extra beds

Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 17 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

See full policy details
  • Maximum Occupancy. The number of people (including children) present at the Property may not exceed the maximum occupancy set forth in the Property Description. Any reservation that exceeds this will not be allowed to take possession of the home and will be nonrefundable.
  • Minimum Age. You must be at least 25 years of age to rent the Property. You hereby confirm that you are at least 25 years of age. You acknowledge that failure of this confirmation to be true constitutes a material breach of this Agreement.
  • A credit card will need to be updated and provided to the property shortly after the booking is confirmed to be on file for all incidentals. Property check-in details will not be released until this has been completed.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
  • Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.
  • This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
  • Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Blue Crab?

At The Blue Crab, check-in is from 04:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM.

Does The Blue Crab allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at The Blue Crab.

Is parking available at The Blue Crab?

Yes — free parking is available at The Blue Crab.

What is the children and extra bed policy at The Blue Crab?

Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 17 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.

Where is The Blue Crab located?

The Blue Crab is located at 1318 NW 17th St., US, Lincoln City, US.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.