Skip to main content

The Wesley by AvantStay – Mid-Century Modern Oasis with Pool

711 S Riverside Drive (Flat 1), Palm Springs, California, 92264 · Palm Springs · US

AvantStay

Wonderful

30 reviews

8.4

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at 711 S Riverside Drive (Flat 1).

Guest-rated

Wonderful guest ratings · 8.4/10 (30 reviews).

Great amenities

Features Smoke-free property · Free self parking · Free pool cabanas.

Popular facilities

Parking
Pool
Free WiFi
Smoke-free property
Housekeeping on request
Firepit
Fully fenced
Outdoor furniture

About this hotel

Outdoor Pool and Picnic Area

Enjoy a relaxing dip in our outdoor pool or have a leisurely picnic in the designated area.

Complimentary Amenities

Show more

Stay connected with free wireless internet access throughout the property. Plus, benefit from convenient complimentary self-parking on-site.

Convenient Location

Explore nearby attractions like San Jacinto Mountains and Palm Springs Convention Center during your stay at The Wesley Palm Springs.

Don't miss out on a delightful stay at The Wesley Palm Springs. Reserve your room now!

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

Get travel deals & price news by email

Deals and price drops across the Caribbean — no spam, unsubscribe any time. Sign in to track this exact hotel.

What this place offers

Smoke-free property
Free self parking
Free pool cabanas
Pool sun loungers
Housekeeping on request
Firepit
Fully fenced
Firepit
Free WiFi
Outdoor furniture
Picnic area

Guest reviews

Cleanliness7.9
Service8.7
Location8.6
Room Quality8.4
Amenities8.4
Value for Money8.4
Food and Beverage8.4
Overall Experience8.3

Guests loved

Peaceful atmosphereCozy accommodation

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

711 S Riverside Drive (Flat 1), Palm Springs, California, 92264, Palm Springs, US

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 04:00 PM

Check-out

Until 11:00 AM

Cancellation

Cancellation terms are shown on each rate, and confirmed before you pay.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children & extra beds

No rollaway/extra beds available

Smoking

No smoking

Guest type

Essential workers only - NO

Accessibility

No elevators

Children and extra bed policy

Children welcome

General

Professional property host/manager

See full policy details
  • Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Wesley by AvantStay – Mid-Century Modern Oasis with Pool?

At The Wesley by AvantStay – Mid-Century Modern Oasis with Pool, check-in is from 04:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does The Wesley by AvantStay – Mid-Century Modern Oasis with Pool allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at The Wesley by AvantStay – Mid-Century Modern Oasis with Pool.

What is the children and extra bed policy at The Wesley by AvantStay – Mid-Century Modern Oasis with Pool?

No rollaway/extra beds available

Where is The Wesley by AvantStay – Mid-Century Modern Oasis with Pool located?

The Wesley by AvantStay – Mid-Century Modern Oasis with Pool is located at 711 S Riverside Drive (Flat 1), Palm Springs, California, 92264, Palm Springs, US.

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.