Skip to main content
Read the New York City, USA travel guide

The West Village Gem

246 W 4th St · New York · US

Not Available

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at 246 W 4th St.

Great amenities

Features WiFi available · Free WiFi · Parking.

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pet-friendly
Heating
Non-smoking throughout

About this hotel

Charming Accommodation

Experience the comfort and convenience of The West Village Gem with air-conditioned rooms, free WiFi, and a lovely patio for relaxation.

Fully Equipped Kitchen

Show more

Enjoy the convenience of a fully equipped kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware, perfect for preparing your own meals during your stay.

Cozy Fireplace

Unwind in the cozy ambiance of the accommodation's fireplace, adding a touch of warmth and comfort to your New York City getaway.

To book your stay at The West Village Gem and make the most of your trip to NYC, visit our website or contact us today!

Choose your room

No rooms available for these dates. Try different dates.

What this place offers

WiFi available
Free WiFi
Parking
Free Parking
Air conditioning
Heating
Pets allowed
Non-smoking throughout
Street parking

Guest reviews

Cleanliness10.0
Service10.0
Location10.0
Room Quality10.0
Amenities10.0
Value for Money10.0
Food and Beverage10.0
Overall Experience10.0

Guests loved

CleanlinessServiceLocationRoom QualityAmenitiesOverall Experience

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

246 W 4th St, New York, US

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 04:00 PM

Check-out

Until 11:00 AM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Parking

Free public parking is possible at a location nearby (reservation is not possible).

Internet

WiFi is available in all areas and is free of charge.

Children & extra beds

Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 17 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.

Pets

Pets are allowed. Charges may be applicable.

See full policy details
  • This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
  • Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
  • Managed by a private host
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at The West Village Gem?

At The West Village Gem, check-in is from 04:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does The West Village Gem allow pets?

Yes — pets are allowed at The West Village Gem. Charges or conditions may apply, confirmed at booking.

Is parking available at The West Village Gem?

Yes — free parking is available at The West Village Gem.

What is the children and extra bed policy at The West Village Gem?

Children of any age are allowed. Children up to and including 17 years old stay for free when using an existing bed. You haven't added any cots. You haven't added any extra beds.

Where is The West Village Gem located?

The West Village Gem is located at 246 W 4th St, New York, US.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.