Skip to main content
Read the New York City, USA travel guide

Washington Heights Apartments

2106 Amsterdam Ave, New York, New York, 10032 · New York · US

Independent

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at 2106 Amsterdam Ave.

Great amenities

Features Free WiFi · Smoke-free property.

Quality stay

Comfortable 3-star stay with all essentials.

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Smoke-free property

About this hotel

Luxurious Accommodations

Indulge in our 2 air-conditioned rooms with fully-equipped kitchens and upscale amenities. Relax in comfort with flat-screen TVs and complimentary Wi-Fi to stay connected.

Convenient Location

Show more

Nestled in New York's vibrant Manhattan, our apartments offer easy access to top attractions such as New York Presbyterian Hospital and Yankee Stadium just a short drive away. Explore the city with popular landmarks like Columbia University and Central Park nearby.

Accessible Travel

With several airports within a reasonable distance, including LaGuardia and JFK, traveling to and from our property is a breeze. Book your stay at Washington Heights Apartments for a memorable New York experience.

Choose your room

No rooms available for these dates. Try different dates.

What this place offers

Free WiFi
Smoke-free property

Guest reviews

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

2106 Amsterdam Ave, New York, New York, 10032, New York, US

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 03:00 PM

Check-out

Until 11:00 AM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children & extra beds

No rollaway/extra beds available

Smoking

No smoking

Children and extra bed policy

Children welcome

General

Professional property host/manager

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Washington Heights Apartments?

At Washington Heights Apartments, check-in is from 03:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does Washington Heights Apartments allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Washington Heights Apartments.

What is the children and extra bed policy at Washington Heights Apartments?

No rollaway/extra beds available

Where is Washington Heights Apartments located?

Washington Heights Apartments is located at 2106 Amsterdam Ave, New York, New York, 10032, New York, US.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.