Skip to main content

La Piette Hotel

St Georges Esplanade, St. Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 2BQ · St. Peter Port · GG

Excellent

70 reviews

8.8

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at St Georges Esplanade.

Guest-rated

Excellent guest ratings · 8.8/10 (70 reviews).

Great amenities

Features Breakfast available (surcharge) · Multilingual staff · Free newspapers in lobby.

Popular facilities

Dining
Spa & wellness
24-hour desk
Parking
Free WiFi
Multilingual staff
Tours/ticket assistance
Terrace

About this hotel

Picturesque Views and Convenient Amenities

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden while enjoying complimentary wireless internet access. Additional perks include tour/ticket assistance, a picnic area, and barbecue grills.

Beachfront Bistro Experience

Show more

Indulge in a meal at The Bistro, a beachfront bistro offering a bar/lounge, garden views, and alfresco dining. Room service is also available for a cozy night in.

Comfortable Rooms and Nearby Attractions

Relax in one of the 22 guestrooms with modern amenities. Explore nearby attractions such as Guernsey Harbour and The Guernsey Tapestry within a short walk from the hotel.

Experience the beauty of St. Peter Port at La Piette Hotel - book now for an unforgettable waterfront stay!

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

Get travel deals & price news by email

Deals and price drops across the Caribbean — no spam, unsubscribe any time. Sign in to track this exact hotel.

What this place offers

Breakfast available (surcharge)
Multilingual staff
Free newspapers in lobby
Front desk (limited hours)
Tours/ticket assistance
Parking (limited spaces)
Free WiFi
Terrace
Garden
Luggage storage
Designated smoking area
Wheelchair accessible
Show all 13 amenities
Picnic area

Guest reviews

Cleanliness8.5
Service9.5
Location9.3
Room Quality9.0
Amenities8.5
Value for Money9.0
Food and Beverage8.0
Overall Experience9.0

Guests loved

Friendly staffGood locationComfortable bed

Could be better

No air conditioningMediocre food experience

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

St Georges Esplanade, St. Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 2BQ, St. Peter Port, GG

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 02:00 PM

Check-out

Until 11:00 AM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Sustainability Certifications

Property confirms they are implementing guest safety measures

Accessibility

No elevators

General

Social distancing measures are in place

See full policy details
  • Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional amenities at this hotel include tour/ticket assistance, a picnic area, and barbecue grills.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Piette Hotel?

At La Piette Hotel, check-in is from 02:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.

Does La Piette Hotel allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at La Piette Hotel.

Where is La Piette Hotel located?

La Piette Hotel is located at St Georges Esplanade, St. Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 2BQ, St. Peter Port, GG.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.