Skip to main content

Mgoza Lodge

Chembe Village Road · Cape Maclear · MW

Excellent

61 reviews

8.1

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at Chembe Village Road.

Guest-rated

Excellent guest ratings · 8.1/10 (61 reviews).

Great amenities

Features WiFi available · Parking · Free Parking.

Popular facilities

Free WiFi
Parking
Pool
Dining
Pet-friendly
Airport shuttle
Bar
Spa & wellness

About this hotel

Stunning Lake Views

Enjoy breathtaking views of the lake from the comfort of your room.

Delicious Dining Options

Show more

Indulge in a variety of breakfast choices including à la carte, continental, and Full English/Irish options.

Exciting Activities

From bike rentals to a relaxing day by the pool, there is something for everyone at Mgoza Lodge.

To experience luxury by the lake, book your stay at Mgoza Lodge today!

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

Get travel deals & price news by email

Deals and price drops across the Caribbean — no spam, unsubscribe any time. Sign in to track this exact hotel.

What this place offers

WiFi available
Parking
Free Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Swimming pool
Restaurant
Room service
Terrace
Family rooms
Garden
Pets allowed
Hiking
Show all 81 amenities
BBQ facilities
Laundry
Luggage storage
Fishing
Express check-in/check-out
Cycling
Airport shuttle
Safety deposit box
Bar
Fax/photocopying
Tour desk
Meeting/banquet facilities
Car hire
Canoeing
Breakfast in the room
Diving
Massage services
Packed lunches
Snorkelling
Spa/wellness center
Babysitting/child services
Private parking
Outdoor pool
Sun terrace
Private check-in/check-out
Daily housekeeping
Designated smoking area
Accessible parking
Street parking
Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Shared lounge/TV area
Shuttle service (additional charge)
Beachfront
Concierge service
Special diet menus - on request
Kid meals
Pool with view
Water sport facilities on site
Swimming pool toys
Paid WiFi
Outdoor furniture
Sun loungers or beach chairs
Picnic area
Wine/champagne
Sun umbrellas
Airport drop off
Airport pick up
Fruits
Outdoor fireplace
Shallow end
Pet bowls
Badminton equipment
Beach
Shuttle service
Staff adhere to local safety protocols
Fire extinguishers
Invoice provided
Smoke alarms
Key access
Access to health care professionals
24-hour security
Walking tours
Bike tours
Tour/class on local culture
Live music/performance
Broadcast Live sport events
Temporary art galleries
Pub crawls
Cooking class

Guest reviews

Cleanliness6.8
Service8.8
Location8.8
Room Quality7.3
Amenities8.3
Value for Money8.8
Food and Beverage8.3
Overall Experience7.8

Guests loved

Friendly staffGreat locationGood foodValue for money

Could be better

Cleanliness issuesBasic room quality

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

Chembe Village Road, Cape Maclear, MW

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 11:00 AM

Check-out

Until 02:00 PM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets are not allowed.

Parking

Free parking available.

See full policy details
  • Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mgoza Lodge?

At Mgoza Lodge, check-in is from 11:00 AM and check-out is until 02:00 PM.

Does Mgoza Lodge allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Mgoza Lodge.

Is parking available at Mgoza Lodge?

Yes — free parking is available at Mgoza Lodge.

Where is Mgoza Lodge located?

Mgoza Lodge is located at Chembe Village Road, Cape Maclear, MW.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.