Skip to main content

Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa

Edificio Multicine Pisos 5 & 12 · La Paz · BO

Exceptional

117 reviews

9.2

Smart highlights

Prime location

Central address at Edificio Multicine Pisos 5 & 12.

Guest-rated

Exceptional guest ratings · 9.2/10 (117 reviews).

Quality stay

Rated 4 stars with curated amenities and service.

Popular facilities

Fitness
Dining
24-hour desk
Spa & wellness
Parking
Bar
Free WiFi
Elevator

About this hotel

Luxurious Spa and Fitness Center

Indulge in a range of spa treatments and massages, unwind in the sauna, and stay active in the fitness center at Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa.

Gourmet Dining and Room Service

Show more

Enjoy delectable meals at Terra Restaurant with a bar/lounge or opt for the convenience of room service. Don't miss the complimentary buffet breakfast served daily.

Elegant Accommodations and Entertainment Nearby

Relax in uniquely decorated rooms with premium bedding and modern amenities. Explore nearby attractions like Multicine entertainment center and Plaza Abaroa.

Escape to Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa for a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Book your stay now to experience the best of La Paz.

Choose your room

Your check-out is before your check-in

You've asked to leave on but arrive on . Nothing is wrong with this hotel — the dates just need swapping round.

Get travel deals & price news by email

Deals and price drops across the Caribbean — no spam, unsubscribe any time. Sign in to track this exact hotel.

Guest reviews

Cleanliness8.8
Service9.7
Location9.8
Room Quality9.2
Amenities8.3
Value for Money9.2
Food and Beverage9.3
Overall Experience9.4

Guests loved

Good locationAmazing staff

Could be better

Disappointing spa services

Guest reviews

Loading reviews…

Location

Edificio Multicine Pisos 5 & 12, La Paz, BO

Hotel policies

Check-in

From 02:00 PM

Check-out

Until 12:00 PM

Cancellation

Free cancellation on most rates. Policy confirmed at booking.

Payment

Secure payment via our provider. Pay now or at the hotel, depending on rate.

Pets

Pets not allowed

General

Cashless transactions are available

Guest type

Essential workers only - NO

Covid

Property does not offer onsite COVID-19 testing

Health & Safety

Property does not require health documentation at check-in

See full policy details
  • Reservations are required for massage services. Reservations can be made by contacting the hotel prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation.
  • Children 8 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding.
  • Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms.
  • The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation.
  • No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property.
  • Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions.
  • A deposit may be required at the property.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa?

At Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa, check-in is from 02:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM.

Does Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa allow pets?

No — pets are not allowed at Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa.

Where is Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa located?

Stannum Boutique Hotel & Spa is located at Edificio Multicine Pisos 5 & 12, La Paz, BO.

AI

Ask AI about this hotel

Quick answers based on amenities, reviews and policies. Responses are for convenience — always confirm at booking.